UP Map

UP Map



Are you looking for a Customized Map? Please get Custom Mapping Quote here.

About UP Map



Explore Uttar Pradesh map, it is a state in northern part of India, it is the highest populous state in India as well as the highest populous country subdivision in the world with over 200 million people.

List of Districts of Uttar Pradesh

S.N.DistrictCodeHeadquartersDivisionPopulationDensity (/km2)Area (km2)
1AgraAGAgraAgra4,418,80015324,027
2AligarhALAligarhAligarh3,690,3887983,747
3AllahabadAHAllahabadAllahabad5,959,79810875,482
4Ambedkar NagarANAkbarpurFaizabad2,025,3768542,372
5AmethiAMGauriganjFaizabad2,549,9357693,315
6AmrohaJPAmrohaMoradabad1,499,1936462,321
7AuraiyaAUAuraiyaKanpur1,179,4965752,051
8AzamgarhAZAzamgarhAzamgarh3,950,8089334,234
9BadaunBDBadaunBareilly3,069,2455945,168
10BagpatBGBaghpatMeerut1,163,9918381,389
11BahraichBHBahraichDevipatan2,384,2394155,745
12BalliaBLBalliaAzamgarh2,752,4129232,981
13BalrampurBPBalrampurDevipatan1,684,5675762,925
14BandaBNBandaChitrakoot1,500,2533404,413
15BarabankiBBBarabankiFaizabad2,673,3946993,825
16BareillyBRBareillyBareilly3,598,7018734,120
17BastiBSBastiBasti2,068,9226823,034
18BijnorBIBijnorMoradabad3,130,5866864,561
19BulandshahrBUBulandshahrMeerut2,923,2907863,719
20ChandauliCDChandauliVaranasi1,639,7776422,554
21ChitrakootCTChitrakootChitrakoot800,5922503,202
22DeoriaDEDeoriaGorakhpur2,730,3761,0772,535
23EtahETEtahAligarh2,788,2746274,446
24EtawahEWEtawahKanpur1,340,0315862,287
25FaizabadFZFaizabadFaizabad2,087,9147552,765
26FarrukhabadFRFatehgarhKanpur1,577,2376922,279
27FatehpurFTFatehpurAllahabad2,305,8475554,152
28FirozabadFIFirozabadAgra2,045,7378662,361
29Gautam Buddha NagarGBGreater NoidaMeerut1,191,2639391,269
30GhaziabadGZGhaziabadMeerut3,289,5401,6821,956
31GhazipurGPGhazipurVaranasi3,049,3379033,377
32GondaGNGondaDevipatan2,765,7546254,425
33GorakhpurGRGorakhpurGorakhpur3,784,7201,1383,325
34HamirpurHMHamirpurChitrakoot1,042,3742414,325
35HapurHAHapurMeerut1,338,2112028660
36HardoiHRHardoiLucknow3,397,4145685,986
37HathrasHTHathrasAligarh1,333,3727611,752
38JalaunJLOraiJhansi1,454,4523194,565
39JaunpurJUJaunpurVaranasi3,911,3059694,038
40JhansiJHJhansiJhansi1,746,7153485,024
41KannaujKJKannaujKanpur1,385,2276951,993
42Kanpur DehatKDAkbarpurKanpur1,584,0375043,143
43Kanpur NagarKNKanpurKanpur4,137,4891,3663,029
44KasganjKGKasganjAligarh1,438,1567221993
45KaushambiKSManjhanpurAllahabad1,294,9377051,837
46KushinagarKUPadaraunaGorakhpur2,891,9339942,909
47Lakhimpur KheriLKKheriLucknow3,200,1374177,680
48LalitpurLALalitpurJhansi977,4471945,039
49LucknowLULucknowLucknow3,681,4161,4562,528
50MaharajganjMGMaharajganjGorakhpur2,167,0417352,948
51MahobaMHMahobaChitrakoot708,8312492,847
52MainpuriMPMainpuriAgra1,592,8755772,760
53MathuraMTMathuraAgra2,069,5786213,333
54MauMBMauAzamgarh1,849,2941,0801,713
55MeerutMEMeerutMeerut3,001,6361,1902,522
56MirzapurMIMirzapurMirzapur2,114,8524684,522
57MoradabadMOMoradabadMoradabad3,749,6301,0283,648
58MuzaffarnagarMUMuzaffarnagarSaharanpur3,541,9528842945
59PilibhitPIPilibhitBareilly1,643,7884703,499
60PratapgarhPRPratapgarhAllahabad2,727,1567343,717
61Rae BareliRBRae BareliLucknow2,872,2046234,609
62RampurRARampurMoradabad1,922,4508122,367
63SaharanpurSASaharanpurSaharanpur2,848,1527723,860
64Sant Kabir NagarSKKhalilabadBasti1,714,30010001,659.15
65Sant Ravidas NagarSRGyanpurMirzapur1,352,0561,408960
66SambhalSMSambhalMoradabad2,217,0208902452.3
67ShahjahanpurSJShahjahanpurBareilly2,549,4585574,575
68ShamliSHShamliSaharanpur1,377,8409281,054
69ShravastiSVShravastiDevipatan1,175,4281,0441,126
70SiddharthnagarSNSiddharthnagarBasti2,038,5987412,751
71SitapurSISitapurLucknow3,616,5106305,743
72SonbhadraSORobertsganjMirzapur1,862,6122706,788
73SultanpurSUSultanpurFaizabad3,190,9267194,436
74UnnaoUNUnnaoLucknow2,700,4265924,558
75Varanasi (Kashi)VAVaranasiVaranasi3,147,9271,9951,578


  1. India Map
  2. India Map HD
  3. India State Map
  4. India Political Map
  5. Detailed India Map
  6. India Neighbouring Countries Map
  7. India Outline Map
  8. India Blank Map
  9. India Map with Cities
  10. India Road Map
  11. India Rivers Map
  12. India Physical Map
  13. India Metropolitan Cities
  14. Earthquake Zones of India
  15. India Rail Map
  16. India Population Map
  17. India Dams Map
  18. India on World Map
  19. India District Map
  20. India Tourist Map
  21. Bharat Ka Naksha
  22. India Assembly Constituency Map
  23. India Parliamentary Constituency Map
  24. Indian Subcontinent Map
  25. India Tricolour Map
  26. Dedicated Freight Corridor Map
  27. Longest Rivers in India
  28. 12 Jyotirlinga Map
  29. India Independence Day Wallpapers
  30. India Wood Map
  31. Char Dham Yatra Map
  32. India Regions Map
  33. India Zones Map
  34. India Climate Map
  35. India Port Map
  36. India Major Port Map
  37. India Map with International Boundaries
  38. India Blank District Map
  39. India Flag Map
  40. India Airport Map
  41. Gurudwara Circuit Train Map
  42. India Latitude and Longitude Map
  43. Akhand Bharat Map
  44. Indian Railway Zone Map
  45. India Soil Map
  46. India National Park Map
  47. India Waterways Map
  48. World Heritage Sites in India Map
  49. Tier 1 and Tier 2 Cities in India Map
  50. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഭൂപടം
  51. India Map in Punjabi
  52. Delhi Meerut RRTS Route Map
  53. Delhi to Mussoorie Route Map
  54. India Map in Gujarati
  55. অসমৰ মানচিত্ৰ
  56. India Map in Bengali
  57. India Map in Tamil
  58. India Map in Telugu
  59. India Map in Kannada
  60. India Map 1947
  61. 2022 Elections in India
  62. Ganges Delta on World Map
  63. Where is Kailash Parvat
  64. Nuclear Power Plants in India Map
  65. Ganga River Basin Map
  66. Krishna River Basin Map
  67. India Latitude and Longitude Extent Map
  68. Indian States Ruling Parties
  69. BJP Ruled States
  70. Congress Ruled States
  71. RRTS Corridor Map
  72. Delhi Varanasi High Speed Rail Corridor Map
  73. Golden Quadrilateral Map
  74. Delhi-Mumbai Expressway Map
  75. Chennai-Bengaluru Expressway Map
  76. India Drought Prone Areas Map
  77. India Muslim Population Map 1941
  78. India Summer Destinations
  79. 4 Adi Shakti Peethas Map
  80. Mauryan Empire Map
  81. Where is Mount Everest
  82. Where is Taj Mahal
  83. TATA Motors Presence Map
  84. Where is Statue of Unity
  85. Where is Gateway of India
  86. Where is Mysore Palace
  87. Saraswati River Map
  88. Buddhism Spread Map
  89. Indus River Map
  90. Best Road Trips in India
  91. Vande Bharat Express Routes
  92. Renewable Energy Projects in India
  93. India Capital
  94. ISRO Centres in India
  95. Where is Mumbai
  96. Where is Bangalore
  97. Where is Hyderabad
  98. Where is Agra
  99. Where is Indore
  100. Where is Nagpur
  101. Where is Pune
  102. Where is Delhi
  103. Where is Kolkata
  104. Where is Chennai
  105. Where is Ahmedabad
  106. Where is Lucknow
  107. Where is Visakhapatnam