MP Map

MP Map



Are you looking for a Customized Map? Please get Custom Mapping Quote here.

About MP Map

Explore Madhya Pradesh map or Bhu Naksha MP, It is the 2nd largest state in India by area and the 5th largest state by population with over 72 million people.

List of Districts of Madhya Pradesh

S.N.DistrictDivisionCodeHeadquartersPopulation (2011)Population Density (/sq km)Area (sq km)
1Bhopal districtBhopalBPBhopal2,371,0618552,772
2Raisen districtBhopalRSRaisen1,331,5971588,446
3Rajgarh districtBhopalRGRajgarh1,545,8142516,154
4Sehore districtBhopalSRSehore1,311,3321996,578
5Vidisha districtBhopalVIVidisha1,458,8751987,371
6Morena districtChambalMOMorena1,965,9703944,991
7Sheopur districtChambalSPSheopur687,8611046,585
8Bhind districtChambalBDBhind1,703,0053824,459
9Gwalior districtGwaliorGWGwalior2,032,0363905,214
10Ashoknagar districtGwaliorASAshoknagar845,0711814,674
11Shivpuri districtGwaliorSVShivpuri1,726,05016810,278
12Datia districtGwaliorDTDatia786,7543862,038
13Guna districtGwaliorGUGuna1,241,5191916,485
14Alirajpur districtIndoreALAlirajpur728,9992293,182
15Barwani districtIndoreBRBarwani1,385,8812555,432
16Burhanpur districtIndoreBUBurhanpur757,8473062,473
17Indore districtIndoreINIndore3,276,6978413,898
18Dhar districtIndoreDHDhar2,185,7932688,153
19Jhabua districtIndoreJHJhabua1,025,0481516,782
20Khandwa districtIndoreENKhandwa1,310,0612624,927
21Khargone districtIndoreWNKhargone1,873,0462624,927
22Balaghat districtJabalpurBLBalaghat1,701,6981849,229
23Chhindwara districtJabalpurCNChhindwara2,090,92217711,815
24Jabalpur districtJabalpurJAJabalpur2,463,2894735,210
25Katni districtJabalpurKAKatni1,292,0422624,927
26Mandla districtJabalpurMLMandla1,054,9051825,805
27Narsinghpur districtJabalpurNANarsinghpur1,091,8542135,133
28Seoni districtJabalpurSOSeoni1,379,1311578,758
29Dindori districtJabalpurDIDindori704,524957,427
30Betul districtNarmadapuramBEBetul1,575,36215710,043
31Harda districtNarmadapuramHAHarda570,4651713,339
32Narmadapuram DistrictNarmadapuramHONarmadapuram1,241,3501856,698
33Rewa districtRewaRERewa2,365,1063686,434
34Satna districtRewaSTSatna2,228,9352977,502
35Sidhi districtRewaSISidhi1,127,0332304,851
36Singrauli districtRewaSNSingrauli1,178,2732085,672
37Chhatarpur districtSagarCTChhatarpur1,762,3752038,687
38Damoh districtSagarDMDamoh1,264,2191737,306
39Panna districtSagarPAPanna1,016,5201427,135
40Sagar districtSagarSGSagar2,378,45823210,252
41Tikamgarh districtSagarTITikamgarh1,445,1662703,878
42Niwari districtSagarNINiwari23,7243501,170
43Anuppur districtShahdolAPAnuppur749,2372003,746
44Shahdol districtShahdolSHShahdol1,066,0631726,205
45Umaria districtShahdolUMUmaria644,7581604,026
46Agar Malwa districtUjjainAGAgar Malwa480,0002102,785
47Dewas districtUjjainDEDewas1,563,7152237,020
48Mandsaur districtUjjainMSMandsaur1,340,4112425,530
49Neemuch districtUjjainNENeemuch826,0671944,267
50Ratlam districtUjjainRLRatlam1,455,0692994,861
51Shajapur districtUjjainSJShajapur1,512,6812703,460
52Ujjain districtUjjainUJUjjain1,986,8643266,091

  1. India Map
  2. India Map HD
  3. India State Map
  4. India Political Map
  5. India Neighbouring Countries Map
  6. India Outline Map
  7. India Blank Map
  8. India Map with Cities
  9. India Road Map
  10. India Rivers Map
  11. India Physical Map
  12. India Metropolitan Cities
  13. Earthquake Zones of India
  14. India Rail Map
  15. India Population Map
  16. India Dams Map
  17. India on World Map
  18. India District Map
  19. India Tourist Map
  20. Bharat Ka Naksha
  21. India Assembly Constituency Map
  22. India Parliamentary Constituency Map
  23. Indian Subcontinent Map
  24. India Tricolour Map
  25. Dedicated Freight Corridor Map
  26. Longest Rivers in India
  27. 12 Jyotirlinga Map
  28. India Independence Day Wallpapers
  29. India Wood Map
  30. Char Dham Yatra Map
  31. India Regions Map
  32. India Zones Map
  33. India Climate Map
  34. India Port Map
  35. India Major Port Map
  36. India Map with International Boundaries
  37. India Blank District Map
  38. India Flag Map
  39. India Airport Map
  40. Gurudwara Circuit Train Map
  41. India Latitude and Longitude Map
  42. Akhand Bharat Map
  43. Indian Railway Zone Map
  44. India Soil Map
  45. India National Park Map
  46. India Waterways Map
  47. World Heritage Sites in India Map
  48. Tier 1 and Tier 2 Cities in India Map
  49. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഭൂപടം
  50. India Map in Punjabi
  51. Delhi Meerut RRTS Route Map
  52. Delhi to Mussoorie Route Map
  53. India Map in Gujarati
  54. অসমৰ মানচিত্ৰ
  55. India Map in Bengali
  56. India Map in Tamil
  57. India Map in Telugu
  58. India Map in Kannada
  59. India Map 1947
  60. 2022 Elections in India
  61. Ganges Delta on World Map
  62. Where is Kailash Parvat
  63. Nuclear Power Plants in India Map
  64. Ganga River Basin Map
  65. Krishna River Basin Map
  66. India Latitude and Longitude Extent Map
  67. Indian States Ruling Parties
  68. BJP Ruled States
  69. Congress Ruled States
  70. RRTS Corridor Map
  71. Delhi Varanasi High Speed Rail Corridor Map
  72. Golden Quadrilateral Map
  73. Delhi-Mumbai Expressway Map
  74. Chennai-Bengaluru Expressway Map
  75. India Drought Prone Areas Map
  76. India Muslim Population Map 1941
  77. India Summer Destinations
  78. 4 Adi Shakti Peethas Map
  79. Mauryan Empire Map
  80. Where is Mount Everest
  81. Where is Taj Mahal
  82. TATA Motors Presence Map
  83. Where is Statue of Unity
  84. Where is Gateway of India
  85. Where is Mysore Palace
  86. Saraswati River Map
  87. Buddhism Spread Map
  88. Indus River Map
  89. Best Road Trips in India
  90. Vande Bharat Express Routes
  91. Renewable Energy Projects in India
  92. India Capital