UP District Map

Explore UP political map showing all the 75 districts with their district headquarters marked over UP distrct map with state capital, district and state boundaries.

UP District Map



Are you looking for a Customized Map? Please get Custom Mapping Quote here.

About UP District Map



Explore the UP political map showing the 75 districts, district headquarters and the capital of Uttar Pradesh.



Districts of Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh, the most populous state in India, is administratively divided into several units to ensure effective governance and administrative efficiency. These divisions facilitate decentralization and allow better management of resources and services at various levels.

Districts and Divisions



The state is divided into 75 districts, each managed by a District Magistrate or Collector. These districts are grouped into 18 administrative divisions:

Allahabad Division: Includes districts such as Allahabad, Fatehpur, Kaushambi, and Pratapgarh.
Agra Division: Comprising Agra, Firozabad, Mainpuri, and Mathura.
Aligarh Division: Encompasses Aligarh, Etah, Hathras, and Kasganj.
Azamgarh Division: Includes Azamgarh, Ballia, and Mau.
Bareilly Division: Consisting of Bareilly, Badaun, Pilibhit, and Shahjahanpur.
Basti Division: Encompassing Basti, Sant Kabir Nagar, and Siddharthnagar.
Chitrakoot Division: Includes Chitrakoot, Banda, Hamirpur, and Mahoba.
Devipatan Division: Comprising Gonda, Bahraich, Balrampur, and Shravasti.
Faizabad (Ayodhya) Division: Encompassing Ayodhya, Ambedkar Nagar, Barabanki, and Sultanpur.
Gorakhpur Division: Includes Gorakhpur, Deoria, Kushinagar, and Maharajganj.
Jhansi Division: Consisting of Jhansi, Jalaun, and Lalitpur.
Kanpur Division: Includes Kanpur, Kanpur Dehat, Etawah, and Auraiya.
Lucknow Division: Comprising Lucknow, Hardoi, Lakhimpur Kheri, Raebareli, Sitapur, and Unnao.
Meerut Division: Encompasses Meerut, Baghpat, Bulandshahr, Ghaziabad, Gautam Buddha Nagar, and Hapur.
Mirzapur Division: Includes Mirzapur, Sonbhadra, and Bhadohi.
Moradabad Division: Consisting of Moradabad, Amroha, Bijnor, Rampur, and Sambhal.
Saharanpur Division: Encompassing Saharanpur, Shamli, and Muzaffarnagar.
Varanasi Division: Includes Varanasi, Chandauli, Ghazipur, and Jaunpur.

Administrative Structure

Each district is further subdivided into tehsils or talukas, which serve as the next level of administrative units. There are a total of 350 tehsils in the state, and each tehsil is governed by a Tehsildar. Below the tehsils, the administrative units are further divided into blocks and gram panchayats for rural governance.

Population Data

According to the 2011 Census of India, Uttar Pradesh has a population of over 200 million, making it the most populous state in the country. The population density is 828 persons per square kilometer, which poses challenges and opportunities for governance and resource management.

Urban and Rural Divide

Uttar Pradesh has a significant urban and rural divide, with around 22% of its population residing in urban areas and the remaining 78% in rural areas. Major urban centers include Lucknow, Kanpur, Agra, Varanasi, and Meerut.

Economic Significance

The state's economy is predominantly based on agriculture, contributing substantially to the production of wheat, sugarcane, and rice. Besides agriculture, Uttar Pradesh is also known for its varied industrial base, including textiles, leather goods, sugar, mineral-based industries, and tourism.

Uttar Pradesh, located in the northern part of India, is the most populous state in the country. It is administratively divided into 75 districts, each governed by a District Magistrate or District Collector. These administrative divisions are critical for the governance and implementation of policies in this vast state. The districts are grouped into 18 divisions, serving as a higher administrative boundary to streamline district administration.

One of the significant districts in Uttar Pradesh is Lucknow, not only functioning as a district but also serving as the state capital. Known for its rich culture and historical significance, Lucknow is a hub of political, educational, and administrative activity. Another notable district is Varanasi, renowned for its religious and cultural heritage and considered one of the oldest continuously inhabited cities in the world. It attracts pilgrims and tourists alike, significantly contributing to the state's economy.

The district of Agra, famous for the iconic Taj Mahal, is another vital region. It plays a crucial role in the tourism sector and thereby adds to the revenue generation of Uttar Pradesh. Kanpur, an industrial epicenter, is notable for its sprawling industries, particularly in the leather and textile sectors. The district's infrastructure supports these industries, making it a vital economic zone.

Each district in Uttar Pradesh plays a distinct role in the socio-economic landscape of the state. From the agricultural plains of Bareilly to the urbanized zones of Noida and Ghaziabad, the administrative divisions function to ensure systematic governance and effective implementation of state policies. The varied roles and responsibilities attributed to each district underline the importance of these administrative divisions in the holistic development of Uttar Pradesh.

List of Districts of Uttar Pradesh

S.N.DistrictCodeHeadquartersDivisionPopulationDensity (/km2)Area (km2)
1AgraAGAgraAgra4,418,80015324,027
2AligarhALAligarhAligarh3,690,3887983,747
3AllahabadAHAllahabadAllahabad5,959,79810875,482
4Ambedkar NagarANAkbarpurFaizabad2,025,3768542,372
5AmethiAMGauriganjFaizabad2,549,9357693,315
6AmrohaJPAmrohaMoradabad1,499,1936462,321
7AuraiyaAUAuraiyaKanpur1,179,4965752,051
8AzamgarhAZAzamgarhAzamgarh3,950,8089334,234
9BadaunBDBadaunBareilly3,069,2455945,168
10BagpatBGBaghpatMeerut1,163,9918381,389
11BahraichBHBahraichDevipatan2,384,2394155,745
12BalliaBLBalliaAzamgarh2,752,4129232,981
13BalrampurBPBalrampurDevipatan1,684,5675762,925
14BandaBNBandaChitrakoot1,500,2533404,413
15BarabankiBBBarabankiFaizabad2,673,3946993,825
16BareillyBRBareillyBareilly3,598,7018734,120
17BastiBSBastiBasti2,068,9226823,034
18BijnorBIBijnorMoradabad3,130,5866864,561
19BulandshahrBUBulandshahrMeerut2,923,2907863,719
20ChandauliCDChandauliVaranasi1,639,7776422,554
21ChitrakootCTChitrakootChitrakoot800,5922503,202
22DeoriaDEDeoriaGorakhpur2,730,3761,0772,535
23EtahETEtahAligarh2,788,2746274,446
24EtawahEWEtawahKanpur1,340,0315862,287
25FaizabadFZFaizabadFaizabad2,087,9147552,765
26FarrukhabadFRFatehgarhKanpur1,577,2376922,279
27FatehpurFTFatehpurAllahabad2,305,8475554,152
28FirozabadFIFirozabadAgra2,045,7378662,361
29Gautam Buddha NagarGBGreater NoidaMeerut1,191,2639391,269
30GhaziabadGZGhaziabadMeerut3,289,5401,6821,956
31GhazipurGPGhazipurVaranasi3,049,3379033,377
32GondaGNGondaDevipatan2,765,7546254,425
33GorakhpurGRGorakhpurGorakhpur3,784,7201,1383,325
34HamirpurHMHamirpurChitrakoot1,042,3742414,325
35HapurHAHapurMeerut1,338,2112028660
36HardoiHRHardoiLucknow3,397,4145685,986
37HathrasHTHathrasAligarh1,333,3727611,752
38JalaunJLOraiJhansi1,454,4523194,565
39JaunpurJUJaunpurVaranasi3,911,3059694,038
40JhansiJHJhansiJhansi1,746,7153485,024
41KannaujKJKannaujKanpur1,385,2276951,993
42Kanpur DehatKDAkbarpurKanpur1,584,0375043,143
43Kanpur NagarKNKanpurKanpur4,137,4891,3663,029
44KasganjKGKasganjAligarh1,438,1567221993
45KaushambiKSManjhanpurAllahabad1,294,9377051,837
46KushinagarKUPadaraunaGorakhpur2,891,9339942,909
47Lakhimpur KheriLKKheriLucknow3,200,1374177,680
48LalitpurLALalitpurJhansi977,4471945,039
49LucknowLULucknowLucknow3,681,4161,4562,528
50MaharajganjMGMaharajganjGorakhpur2,167,0417352,948
51MahobaMHMahobaChitrakoot708,8312492,847
52MainpuriMPMainpuriAgra1,592,8755772,760
53MathuraMTMathuraAgra2,069,5786213,333
54MauMBMauAzamgarh1,849,2941,0801,713
55MeerutMEMeerutMeerut3,001,6361,1902,522
56MirzapurMIMirzapurMirzapur2,114,8524684,522
57MoradabadMOMoradabadMoradabad3,749,6301,0283,648
58MuzaffarnagarMUMuzaffarnagarSaharanpur3,541,9528842945
59PilibhitPIPilibhitBareilly1,643,7884703,499
60PratapgarhPRPratapgarhAllahabad2,727,1567343,717
61Rae BareliRBRae BareliLucknow2,872,2046234,609
62RampurRARampurMoradabad1,922,4508122,367
63SaharanpurSASaharanpurSaharanpur2,848,1527723,860
64Sant Kabir NagarSKKhalilabadBasti1,714,30010001,659.15
65Sant Ravidas NagarSRGyanpurMirzapur1,352,0561,408960
66SambhalSMSambhalMoradabad2,217,0208902452.3
67ShahjahanpurSJShahjahanpurBareilly2,549,4585574,575
68ShamliSHShamliSaharanpur1,377,8409281,054
69ShravastiSVShravastiDevipatan1,175,4281,0441,126
70SiddharthnagarSNSiddharthnagarBasti2,038,5987412,751
71SitapurSISitapurLucknow3,616,5106305,743
72SonbhadraSORobertsganjMirzapur1,862,6122706,788
73SultanpurSUSultanpurFaizabad3,190,9267194,436
74UnnaoUNUnnaoLucknow2,700,4265924,558
75Varanasi (Kashi)VAVaranasiVaranasi3,147,9271,9951,578


Uttar Pradesh



Geography and Demographics

Uttar Pradesh, often abbreviated as UP, is a state located in the northern part of India. It shares borders with several Indian states, including Uttarakhand to the north, Haryana and Delhi to the west, Rajasthan to the southwest, Madhya Pradesh to the south, Chhattisgarh to the southeast, Bihar to the east, and the international boundary with Nepal to the north. With an area of approximately 243,286 square kilometres, it is the fourth-largest state in terms of area.

As of the 2011 Census, Uttar Pradesh is the most populous state in India, home to over 199 million people, which constitutes about 16.5% of India’s total population. The state's population density stands at around 828 persons per square kilometre, indicating a highly populated region.

Economy

Uttar Pradesh has a diverse economy with agriculture, manufacturing, and services being the key sectors. Agriculture is a significant part of the state's economy, with its fertile land supporting crops such as wheat, rice, sugarcane, and potatoes. The state is the largest producer of food grains in India. The sugar industry is another vital sector, contributing significantly to the state’s economy and employment.

The manufacturing sector is steadily growing, featuring industries like automobiles, IT, electronics, textiles, and leather. Noida and Ghaziabad in western Uttar Pradesh are technology and manufacturing hubs with a rising number of IT companies and industrial units.

Culture and Heritage

Uttar Pradesh is a melting pot of diverse cultures, traditions, and religious practices. The state boasts an array of monumental architecture, such as the Taj Mahal in Agra, a UNESCO World Heritage Site and one of the most recognized symbols of India worldwide. Other notable sites include the Agra Fort, Fatehpur Sikri, and Varanasi, one of the oldest continuously inhabited cities in the world and an important cultural and religious center.

The state is the birthplace of significant cultural and religious movements, including Hinduism, Buddhism, and Jainism. Festivals such as Diwali, Holi, and Eid are celebrated with much enthusiasm, reflecting the state's rich cultural fabric.

Education

Uttar Pradesh has made strides in enhancing its educational infrastructure. The state is home to several prestigious educational institutions, such as the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kanpur, Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Lucknow, and Banaras Hindu University (BHU) in Varanasi. The state government has also implemented numerous initiatives to increase literacy rates and improve the quality of education in rural areas.

Transportation

The transportation network of Uttar Pradesh is one of the most extensive in India. The state has a well-developed road network with several National Highways passing through it. The Yamuna Expressway and the Agra-Lucknow Expressway are significant road links that enhance connectivity within the state.

The Indian Railways operates a vast network in Uttar Pradesh, connecting major cities and towns. The state also has international airports in Lucknow and Varanasi, catering to both domestic and international travelers.

History

Uttar Pradesh, often abbreviated as UP, is one of the most historically significant regions in India. The area now known as Uttar Pradesh has played a pivotal role in the subcontinent's history, from ancient Vedic times to the modern era.

Ancient History

Uttar Pradesh was an important center of the Indus Valley Civilization, one of the world's oldest urban cultures, around 2600-1900 BCE. Excavations in regions like Hastinapur, Ahichchhatra, and Kaushambi testify to the advanced urbanization and rich cultural heritage of this era. During the Vedic period, around 1500 to 500 BCE, the area became the heartland for the development of Vedic civilization. The famous city of Kashi (Varanasi), one of the oldest continuously inhabited cities in the world, was a significant center for learning and religion.

Medieval History

The medieval period saw Uttar Pradesh becoming a battleground for various empires and dynasties. It was during this period that the region came under the rule of the Mauryan Empire (4th-2nd century BCE) and later the Gupta Empire (3rd-6th century CE), which are often regarded as two of the golden periods of Indian history. The arrival of the Mughal Empire in the early 16th century marked a significant chapter in the region's history. Agra, one of UP's prominent cities, became the seat of the Mughal Empire under Emperor Akbar, who constructed the famous Agra Fort and Fatehpur Sikri.

British Colonial Period

With the advent of British rule in India, Uttar Pradesh saw significant political and social changes. The area was officially named the United Provinces of Agra and Oudh in 1902 and was a major center of the Indian Rebellion of 1857, also known as the First War of Indian Independence. Notable freedom fighters, such as Rani Lakshmi Bai of Jhansi and Ram Prasad Bismil, hailed from this region. The completion of significant railway projects during British rule further boosted economic development.

Post-Independence

After India gained independence in 1947, the region was renamed Uttar Pradesh, meaning "Northern Province." Initially, Uttar Pradesh struggled with economic challenges and social issues. However, over the decades, it has made significant strides in improving its infrastructure, education, and industry. Modern-day Uttar Pradesh is not only the most populous state in India but also a crucial hub for agriculture and industry. The state also boasts significant academic institutions like the Indian Institute of Technology (Kanpur) and Banaras Hindu University.

Cultural Significance

Uttar Pradesh is a melting pot of cultures, languages, and traditions. The state is the birthplace of Hinduism and features prominently in Hindu scriptures and epics like the Ramayana and Mahabharata. It is also home to important Buddhist sites such as Sarnath and Kushinagar, where Gautama Buddha delivered his first sermon and attained Mahaparinirvana, respectively. Beyond religious significance, Uttar Pradesh has contributed immensely to Indian arts, crafts, music, and dance, evident in the region's rich traditions like Kathak dance and Chikankari embroidery.

Geography

Located in the northern region of India, Uttar Pradesh is a significant state both geographically and economically. With an area covering approximately 243,290 square kilometers, it stands as the fourth-largest state in India by area and the most populous, with over 200 million residents. It shares its borders with several other states, including Uttarakhand and Himachal Pradesh to the northwest, Haryana to the west, Delhi to the southwest, Rajasthan to the southwest, Madhya Pradesh to the south, Chhattisgarh to the southeast, and Bihar to the east. The state also has an international border with Nepal to the north.

Physical Geography

Uttar Pradesh is characterized by diverse geographical features. The state's terrain is primarily divided into two major regions: the Gangetic Plain and the Vindhya Hills.

The Gangetic Plain

This is the dominant geographical feature of Uttar Pradesh, spreading across the entire state except the southern margin. The plain is extremely fertile, owing to the nutrient-rich alluvial soil deposited by rivers like the Ganges, Yamuna, and their tributaries. This has made the region one of the most productive agricultural areas in the country, supporting crops like wheat, sugarcane, and rice.

The Vindhya Hills

Located in the southern part of the state, this region comprises rugged terrain and dense forests. These hills form a natural boundary between the northern plains and the southern peninsular India.

Climate

The climate of Uttar Pradesh varies from subtropical in the plains to tropical in the hilly regions. The state experiences three main seasons:

Summer

Lasting from March to June, temperatures can soar up to 45 degrees Celsius in the plains, while the hilly regions remain cooler.

Monsoon

Spanning from July to September, this season brings significant rainfall, especially to the eastern part of the state. The average annual rainfall varies between 400 mm in the western regions to over 1200 mm in the eastern regions.

Winter

From October to February, temperatures can drop significantly, with averages ranging from 12 to 15 degrees Celsius in the plains and even lower in the hilly areas.

Water Bodies

Uttar Pradesh is endowed with several major rivers which play a crucial role in its geography and economy.

The Ganges

The most significant river, it flows from the northwest to the southeast, providing water for agriculture, industry, and domestic use.

The Yamuna

A major tributary of the Ganges, it flows through the western part of the state, including the capital, Lucknow.

Other Rivers

This includes the Ghaghara, Gomti, Betwa, and Ken, among others. These rivers contribute to the extensive irrigation system that supports the state's agricultural activities.

Vegetation and Wildlife

The varied geography of Uttar Pradesh supports a wide range of flora and fauna. The state has multiple forest types, including tropical dry deciduous forests in the central region and tropical moist deciduous forests in the eastern region. These forests are home to diverse wildlife, including tigers, leopards, elephants, and a variety of bird species. Protected areas like Dudhwa National Park and Pilibhit Tiger Reserve are crucial for the conservation of these species.

Economy

Uttar Pradesh (UP), India’s most populous state, has a diverse and expanding economy that plays a vital role in the country's overall economic landscape. With a Gross State Domestic Product (GSDP) of ₹17.05 trillion (approximately $230 billion) in the fiscal year 2020-21, Uttar Pradesh is one of the fastest-growing states in India.

Agriculture: The Backbone

Agriculture remains a cornerstone of Uttar Pradesh’s economy, contributing around 24% to the GSDP. The state is a leading producer of food grains, particularly wheat and rice, and also excels in the cultivation of sugarcane, potatoes, and various fruits and vegetables. UP produces about 30% of India's sugarcane, making it the largest sugarcane producer in the country. The state is also known for its horticultural products, providing significant prospects for agribusiness.

Industrial Profile

The industrial sector in Uttar Pradesh is diverse, encompassing a range of industries such as textiles, leather, electronics, and information technology. The state is recognized as a major hub for leather goods and textiles, with cities like Kanpur and Agra being prominent centres for leather production and export. The NOIDA-Greater NOIDA area has emerged as an IT and electronics manufacturing hub, attracting investments from several multinational companies, including Samsung which has one of the world's largest mobile manufacturing plants here.

Infrastructure Development

Recent years have witnessed significant investments in infrastructure development, contributing to UP’s economic growth. The state has inaugurated several expressways, such as the Purvanchal Expressway and the Agra-Lucknow Expressway, enhancing connectivity and facilitating trade and commerce. Furthermore, the Delhi-Mumbai Industrial Corridor (DMIC) is expected to boost the industrial infrastructure, creating numerous job opportunities.

Tourism

Tourism also contributes substantially to Uttar Pradesh’s economy. The state is home to the iconic Taj Mahal, a UNESCO World Heritage site attracting millions of tourists annually. In addition, religious tourism flourishes with cities like Varanasi, Ayodhya, and Mathura drawing vast numbers of pilgrims each year. This sector not only generates significant revenue but also supports ancillary services such as hospitality, transport, and retail.

Emerging Sectors

In recent years, Uttar Pradesh has been focusing on emerging sectors like renewable energy, biotechnology, and agro-processing. With its vast geographical expanse and varying climate, the state has immense potential for solar and wind energy projects. Additionally, initiatives in biotechnology and agro-processing are helping to modernize traditional agricultural practices, improve yields, and reduce wastage.

Government Initiatives

The state government has introduced a plethora of initiatives to bolster economic growth. Policies like 'One District, One Product' (ODOP) aim to promote local crafts and industries, providing a unique identity to the produce of each district while creating jobs. The state has also made substantial strides in improving the business environment by implementing reforms and promoting ease of doing business.

Human Capital and Skills Development

Investment in human capital is another pivotal area. Uttar Pradesh has been focusing on enhancing educational infrastructure and skill development programs to meet the demands of its growing economy. Institutions like the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Kanpur and the Banaras Hindu University (BHU) are renowned for their academic excellence and contribute significantly to research and development.

Demographics

Uttar Pradesh, located in the northern part of India, is the most populous state in the country. According to the 2011 Census of India, the state has a population of approximately 199.8 million. This makes it not only the most populous state in India but also one of the most populous regions in the world.

Population Distribution

The population density of Uttar Pradesh is about 828 people per square kilometer, significantly higher than the national average of 382 per square kilometer. The state is divided into 75 districts, with the most populous ones including Allahabad, Moradabad, and Ghaziabad. The urban population stands at approximately 22.27%, with major cities like Lucknow (the capital), Kanpur, and Agra leading in terms of urbanization.

Age and Gender Composition

The gender ratio in Uttar Pradesh is 912 females for every 1000 males. The state has a relatively young population, with about 35% of the residents under the age of 15. The working-age population (15-59 years) constitutes around 55%, while those aged 60 and above make up about 10% of the population.

Literacy Rate

The literacy rate in Uttar Pradesh is around 69.72%, with male literacy at approximately 79.24% and female literacy significantly lower at about 59.26%. Efforts are ongoing to improve education, particularly among women, to bridge this gap.

Religious Composition

Hinduism is the predominant religion in Uttar Pradesh, with around 79.73% of the population adhering to it. Islam is the second-largest religion, making up about 19.26% of the population. Other religions, including Christianity, Sikhism, Buddhism, and Jainism, are practiced by a small fraction of the population.

Economic Classification

Uttar Pradesh has a diverse economy, but a significant portion of the population is involved in agriculture. The state is often referred to as the 'granary of India' due to its extensive production of wheat, sugarcane, and rice. However, there is also a growing industrial and service sector, particularly in cities like Noida and Ghaziabad, which are part of the National Capital Region (NCR).

Health Indicators

Health indicators in Uttar Pradesh show a mixed picture. The infant mortality rate is relatively high at 64 per 1,000 live births, and the maternal mortality rate is about 201 per 100,000 live births. However, various government schemes aim to address these issues through improved healthcare infrastructure and services.

Migration Trends

Uttar Pradesh experiences both internal and external migration. Many people migrate to other states for better employment opportunities, while the state itself attracts labor from neighboring regions due to its burgeoning urban and industrial sectors.

Governance and Administration

Uttar Pradesh, India's most populous state, stands as a significant political entity in the federal framework of the country. The state is governed by a bicameral legislature comprising the Legislative Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) and the Legislative Council (Vidhan Parishad). The Legislative Assembly consists of 403 members who are elected through direct votes, whereas the Legislative Council has 100 members who represent various constituencies, including graduate, teacher, and local authority constituencies.

The Governor of Uttar Pradesh, appointed by the President of India, functions as the ceremonial head of the state and plays a crucial role in the administration by ensuring the state government operates within the confines of the Constitution. The real executive power, however, rests with the Chief Minister and the Council of Ministers. The Chief Minister, currently Yogi Adityanath (as of 2023), heads the state government and leads the executive branch, which is responsible for policy-making, administration, and governance.

The administrative framework is divided into 75 districts, each managed by a District Magistrate (DM) or a Deputy Commissioner (DC). These officials are pivotal in maintaining law and order, implementing government schemes, and ensuring smooth administration at the district level. Each district is further subdivided into tehsils or talukas, governed by Sub-Divisional Magistrates (SDMs), who assist in local administration.

Uttar Pradesh's governance structure also includes various departments and agencies that specialize in different administrative functions such as health, education, agriculture, infrastructure, and social welfare. The state's law enforcement is overseen by the Uttar Pradesh Police Force, one of the largest in the country, aimed at maintaining public order and safety.

Financially, the state's budget reflects its priorities with significant allocations toward infrastructure, education, healthcare, and rural development. The state operates several welfare schemes targeting poverty alleviation, women empowerment, and agricultural support. For instance, schemes like Mukhyamantri Samagra Samajik Suraksha Mission aim to provide social security to marginalized communities.

The state also engages in digital governance initiatives aimed at providing transparent and efficient public services. Programs like the e-District project facilitate online service delivery, making administration more accessible to the masses.

The governance and administrative apparatus in Uttar Pradesh is designed to address the complex socio-economic challenges of the state, ensuring a streamlined delivery of services and fostering a framework for sustainable development.

  1. India Map
  2. India Map HD
  3. India State Map
  4. India Political Map
  5. Detailed India Map
  6. India Neighbouring Countries Map
  7. India Outline Map
  8. India Blank Map
  9. India Map with Cities
  10. India Road Map
  11. India Rivers Map
  12. India Physical Map
  13. India Metropolitan Cities
  14. Earthquake Zones of India
  15. India Rail Map
  16. India Population Map
  17. India Dams Map
  18. India on World Map
  19. India District Map
  20. India Tourist Map
  21. Bharat Ka Naksha
  22. India Assembly Constituency Map
  23. India Parliamentary Constituency Map
  24. Indian Subcontinent Map
  25. India Tricolour Map
  26. Dedicated Freight Corridor Map
  27. Longest Rivers in India
  28. 12 Jyotirlinga Map
  29. India Independence Day Wallpapers
  30. India Wood Map
  31. Char Dham Yatra Map
  32. India Regions Map
  33. India Zones Map
  34. India Climate Map
  35. India Port Map
  36. India Major Port Map
  37. India Map with International Boundaries
  38. India Blank District Map
  39. India Flag Map
  40. India Airport Map
  41. Gurudwara Circuit Train Map
  42. India Latitude and Longitude Map
  43. Akhand Bharat Map
  44. Indian Railway Zone Map
  45. India Soil Map
  46. India National Park Map
  47. India Waterways Map
  48. World Heritage Sites in India Map
  49. Tier 1 and Tier 2 Cities in India Map
  50. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഭൂപടം
  51. India Map in Punjabi
  52. Delhi Meerut RRTS Route Map
  53. Delhi to Mussoorie Route Map
  54. India Map in Gujarati
  55. অসমৰ মানচিত্ৰ
  56. India Map in Bengali
  57. India Map in Tamil
  58. India Map in Telugu
  59. India Map in Kannada
  60. India Map 1947
  61. 2022 Elections in India
  62. Ganges Delta on World Map
  63. Where is Kailash Parvat
  64. Nuclear Power Plants in India Map
  65. Ganga River Basin Map
  66. Krishna River Basin Map
  67. India Latitude and Longitude Extent Map
  68. Indian States Ruling Parties
  69. BJP Ruled States
  70. Congress Ruled States
  71. RRTS Corridor Map
  72. Delhi Varanasi High Speed Rail Corridor Map
  73. Golden Quadrilateral Map
  74. Delhi-Mumbai Expressway Map
  75. Chennai-Bengaluru Expressway Map
  76. India Drought Prone Areas Map
  77. India Muslim Population Map 1941
  78. India Summer Destinations
  79. 4 Adi Shakti Peethas Map
  80. Mauryan Empire Map
  81. Where is Mount Everest
  82. Where is Taj Mahal
  83. TATA Motors Presence Map
  84. Where is Statue of Unity
  85. Where is Gateway of India
  86. Where is Mysore Palace
  87. Saraswati River Map
  88. Buddhism Spread Map
  89. Indus River Map
  90. Best Road Trips in India
  91. Vande Bharat Express Routes
  92. Renewable Energy Projects in India
  93. India Capital
  94. ISRO Centres in India
  95. Where is Mumbai
  96. Where is Bangalore
  97. Where is Hyderabad
  98. Where is Agra
  99. Where is Indore
  100. Where is Nagpur
  101. Where is Pune
  102. Where is Delhi
  103. Where is Kolkata
  104. Where is Chennai
  105. Where is Ahmedabad
  106. Where is Lucknow
  107. Where is Visakhapatnam