Andhra Pradesh District Map

Andhra Pradesh District Map



Are you looking for a Customized Map? Please get Custom Mapping Quote here.

About Andhra Pradesh District Map

Explore the Andhra Pradesh political map showing the 26 districts, district headquarters and capital of Andhra Pradesh state in India.

List of Districts of Andhra Pradesh

S.N.Code NameDistrict NameDistrict HeadquartersPopulationArea (in sq.km)
1SRSrikakulamSrikakulam2,191,4714,591
2PMParvathipuram ManyamParvathipuram925,3403,659
3VZVizianagaramVizianagaram1,930,8114,122
4VSVisakhapatnamVisakhapatnam1,959,5441,048
5ASAlluri Sitharama RajuPaderu953,96012,251
6AKAnakapalliAnakapalli1,726,9984,292
7KKKakinadaKakinada2,092,3743,019
8EGEast GodavariRajahmundry1,832,3322,561
9KNKonaseemaAmalapuram1,719,0932,083
10ELEluruEluru2,071,7006,679
11WGWest GodavariBhimavaram1,779,9352,178
12NTNTRVijayawada2,218,5913,316
13KRKrishnaMachilipatnam1,735,0793,775
14PLPalnaduNarasaraopet2,041,7237,298
15GUGunturGuntur2,091,0752,443
16BPBapatlaBapatla1,586,9183,829
17PRPrakasamOngole2,288,02614,322
18NESri Potti Sriramulu NelloreNellore2,469,71210,441
19KUKurnoolKurnool2,271,6867,980
20NNNandyalNandyal1,781,7779,682
21ANAnantapurAnantapur2,241,10510,205
22SSSri Sathya SaiPuttaparthi1,840,0438,925
23CUYSRKadapa2,060,65411,228
24AMAnnamayyaRayachoti1,697,3087,954
25TRTirupatiTirupati2,196,9848,231
26CHChittoorChittoor1,872,9516,855


  1. India Map
  2. India Map HD
  3. India State Map
  4. India Political Map
  5. Detailed India Map
  6. India Neighbouring Countries Map
  7. India Outline Map
  8. India Blank Map
  9. India Map with Cities
  10. India Road Map
  11. India Rivers Map
  12. India Physical Map
  13. India Metropolitan Cities
  14. Earthquake Zones of India
  15. India Rail Map
  16. India Population Map
  17. India Dams Map
  18. India on World Map
  19. India District Map
  20. India Tourist Map
  21. Bharat Ka Naksha
  22. India Assembly Constituency Map
  23. India Parliamentary Constituency Map
  24. Indian Subcontinent Map
  25. India Tricolour Map
  26. Dedicated Freight Corridor Map
  27. Longest Rivers in India
  28. 12 Jyotirlinga Map
  29. India Independence Day Wallpapers
  30. India Wood Map
  31. Char Dham Yatra Map
  32. India Regions Map
  33. India Zones Map
  34. India Climate Map
  35. India Port Map
  36. India Major Port Map
  37. India Map with International Boundaries
  38. India Blank District Map
  39. India Flag Map
  40. India Airport Map
  41. Gurudwara Circuit Train Map
  42. India Latitude and Longitude Map
  43. Akhand Bharat Map
  44. Indian Railway Zone Map
  45. India Soil Map
  46. India National Park Map
  47. India Waterways Map
  48. World Heritage Sites in India Map
  49. Tier 1 and Tier 2 Cities in India Map
  50. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഭൂപടം
  51. India Map in Punjabi
  52. Delhi Meerut RRTS Route Map
  53. Delhi to Mussoorie Route Map
  54. India Map in Gujarati
  55. অসমৰ মানচিত্ৰ
  56. India Map in Bengali
  57. India Map in Tamil
  58. India Map in Telugu
  59. India Map in Kannada
  60. India Map 1947
  61. 2022 Elections in India
  62. Ganges Delta on World Map
  63. Where is Kailash Parvat
  64. Nuclear Power Plants in India Map
  65. Ganga River Basin Map
  66. Krishna River Basin Map
  67. India Latitude and Longitude Extent Map
  68. Indian States Ruling Parties
  69. BJP Ruled States
  70. Congress Ruled States
  71. RRTS Corridor Map
  72. Delhi Varanasi High Speed Rail Corridor Map
  73. Golden Quadrilateral Map
  74. Delhi-Mumbai Expressway Map
  75. Chennai-Bengaluru Expressway Map
  76. India Drought Prone Areas Map
  77. India Muslim Population Map 1941
  78. India Summer Destinations
  79. 4 Adi Shakti Peethas Map
  80. Mauryan Empire Map
  81. Where is Mount Everest
  82. Where is Taj Mahal
  83. TATA Motors Presence Map
  84. Where is Statue of Unity
  85. Where is Gateway of India
  86. Where is Mysore Palace
  87. Saraswati River Map
  88. Buddhism Spread Map
  89. Indus River Map
  90. Best Road Trips in India
  91. Vande Bharat Express Routes
  92. Renewable Energy Projects in India
  93. India Capital
  94. ISRO Centres in India
  95. Where is Mumbai
  96. Where is Bangalore
  97. Where is Hyderabad
  98. Where is Agra
  99. Where is Indore
  100. Where is Nagpur
  101. Where is Pune
  102. Where is Delhi
  103. Where is Kolkata
  104. Where is Chennai
  105. Where is Ahmedabad
  106. Where is Lucknow
  107. Where is Visakhapatnam