Top 10 Richest Country in the World

About Top 10 Richest Country in the World Map

Find here the list of top richest country in the world as per the current data of GDP PPP per Capita. View top ten richest country in the world above.

List of Richest Country in the World by GDP per capita (US$ PPP)

RankCountry/TerritoryIMF Estimate GDP per capita (US$ PPP)World Bank Estimate GDP per capita (US$ PPP)CIA Estimate GDP per capita (US$ PPP)
1Luxembourg140,694118,360110,300
2Liechtenstein--139,100
3Singapore131,58098,52693,400
4Ireland124,59693,61289,700
5Monaco--115,700
6Qatar112,78989,94985,300
7Macau85,61257,80754,800
8Switzerland84,65871,35268,400
9Isle of Man--84,600
10Bermuda-80,83081,800
11United Arab Emirates78,25569,95867,100
12Norway77,80863,19863,600
13United States76,02763,54460,200
14Brunei74,95365,66262,200
15Cayman Islands-71,59473,600
16Falkland Islands--70,800
17Hong Kong70,44859,23856,200
18San Marino70,13963,42060,800
19Denmark69,27360,39955,900
20Taiwan68,730-24,502
21Netherlands68,57259,22954,200
22Austria64,75155,09851,900
23Iceland64,62155,21652,300
24Andorra63,600-49,900
25Germany63,27153,69450,900
26Sweden62,92654,56350,700
27Australia61,94152,51848,700
28Gibraltar--61,700
29Belgium61,58751,96848,200
30Finland58,01051,09047,300
31Canada57,81248,07345,900
32Bahrain57,42443,18145,011
33Jersey--56,600
34France56,03646,22746,184
35Saudi Arabia55,36846,76346,962
36United Kingdom55,30144,91646,659
37Malta54,64742,64044,032
38European Union53,20144,49144,436
39South Korea53,05143,12442,765
40Guernsey--52,500
41Kuwait50,91951,96249,900
42New Zealand50,41144,25242,888
43Italy50,21641,84042,492
44Israel50,20441,85540,145
45Japan48,81442,19741,429
46Slovenia48,53439,59339,088
47Cyprus48,44338,45839,545
48Czech Republic47,52741,73740,862
49Lithuania46,47938,73537,231
50Spain46,41338,33540,903
51Saint Pierre and Miquelon--46,200
52Estonia44,77838,39536,927
53Puerto Rico42,75935,27933,400
54Greenland--41,800
55Poland41,68534,26533,221
56Hungary40,94433,08432,945
57Portugal40,80534,49634,894
58Bahamas40,27432,45430,800
59Faroe Islands--40,000
60Aruba39,50838,89737,500
61Slovakia38,62031,83232,730
62Guyana38,25819,70613,082
63Turkey37,48828,12028,424
64Latvia37,33032,01930,898
65U.S. Virgin Islands--37,000
66Romania36,62231,94629,941
67Croatia36,20128,50428,602
68Panama36,08526,77631,459
69Sint Maarten-35,97735,300
70Guam--35,600
71Greece35,59628,46429,799
72Oman35,28628,44927,299
73Seychelles35,27225,70029,223
74British Virgin Islands--34,200
75Montserrat--34,000
76Malaysia32,90127,88728,364
77New Caledonia--31,100
78Kazakhstan30,50226,72926,351
79Russia30,01328,21327,044
80Trinidad and Tobago29,88425,03123,700
81Maldives29,13313,76619,531
82Bulgaria28,59324,36723,174
83Chile28,52625,06824,226
84Saint Kitts and Nevis27,60824,53723,300
85Uruguay26,66322,79521,561
86Argentina25,82220,76822,064
87Mauritius25,04320,53922,870
88Montenegro24,87820,56721,470
89Northern Mariana Islands--24,500
90Costa Rica24,49021,03219,700
91Dominican Republic23,98317,93717,000
92Serbia23,90419,23118,233
93Turks and Caicos Islands-22,28621,100
94Mexico22,21618,83319,796
95Antigua and Barbuda21,89018,94218,000
96Belarus21,68620,20019,150
97Curaçao-21,42324,500
98China21,36417,31216,117
99Thailand21,05718,23618,460
100North Macedonia19,72616,92716,479
101Saint Martin--19,300
102Botswana19,28716,92117,767
103Equatorial Guinea19,03617,94218,558
104Turkmenistan18,85716,19614,845
105Georgia18,59414,86314,992
106Libya18,34510,84715,174
107Iran18,33213,11612,389
108Grenada18,29315,89315,100
109Colombia18,22514,56514,722
110Gabon17,84815,19114,950
111Bosnia and Herzegovina17,47115,61214,912
112Barbados17,40813,57712,900
113Albania17,38313,81813,965
114Suriname17,30017,01616,525
115Brazil17,20814,83614,652
116Azerbaijan17,15314,45214,404
117World-17,11017,500
118French Polynesia--17,000
119Moldova16,71913,00213,050
120Cook Islands--16,700
121Saint Lucia16,50912,94412,300
122Armenia15,81813,28413,654
123Saint Vincent and the Grenadines15,50512,77012,100
124Sri Lanka15,38713,22513,078
125South Africa15,36112,09612,482
126Peru15,03511,87912,848
127Egypt14,92812,60811,763
128Indonesia14,53512,07411,812
129Dominica14,49110,4359,900
130Paraguay14,43013,01312,685
131Ukraine14,32513,05712,810
132Kosovo13,96411,36811,368
133Palau13,65218,31617,579
134Fiji13,59811,60113,684
135Mongolia13,35012,10112,317
136Algeria13,00211,26811,511
137Bhutan12,96711,50811,832
138Vietnam12,8818,6518,041
139Ecuador12,66410,89611,375
140Tunisia12,30010,26210,756
141Cuba--12,300
142Lebanon12,03512,28914,552
143Anguilla--12,200
144Iraq12,1419,76410,881
145Jordan11,86110,35610,071
146Jamaica11,8029,2228,700
147American Samoa--11,200
148Nauru10,75014,10011,583
149El Salvador10,5818,4998,100
150Namibia10,4489,3829,637
151Eswatini10,4118,8548,622
152Philippines10,2378,3908,908
153Guatemala9,9118,8548,400
154Bolivia9,8568,3678,724
155Uzbekistan9,2437,3786,999
156Laos9,1848,2357,826
157Morocco9,0417,2967,515
158India8,3586,4546,700
159Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha--7,800
160Cape Verde7,7406,3777,172
161Angola7,3606,5396,670
162Pakistan64706,3705,820
163Belize7,1476,4566,100
164Nicaragua7,0715,5705,300
165Mauritania6,9205,2575,197
166Tonga6,7836,6486,383
167Ghana6,7545,5965,413
168Honduras6,7405,4215,100
169Djibouti6,6675,7825,535
170Bangladesh6,6335,0834,754
171Syria6,374-2,900
172Ivory Coast6,3455,4585,213
173Palestine6,2435,6905,400
174Kenya6,0614,4524,330
175Tokelau--6,004
176Venezuela5,94917,5287,704
177Samoa5,9356,7786,521
178Nigeria5,8535,1875,136
179Niue--5,800
180Tuvalu5,7984,6534,281
181Kyrgyzstan5,5624,9655,253
182Cambodia5,4934,4224,389
183Myanmar4,7764,7945,142
184São Tomé and Príncipe4,6814,2743,970
185Tajikistan4,6303,8583,380
186Nepal4,5784,0093,417
187Congo4,5783,6393,673
188Sudan4,4424,2443,958
189Cameroon4,3983,7733,642
190Papua New Guinea4,2994,3264,355
191Marshall Islands4,1924,2003,889
192Benin4,1373,5063,287
193Senegal4,0933,4813,395
194Wallis and Futuna--3,800
195Zambia3,7763,4503,470
196Micronesia3,6503,6133,464
197Ethiopia3,4072,4232,221
198Tanzania3,3582,7802,660
199Comoros3,3553,3133,060
200East Timor3,3393,3563,553
201Haiti3,1892,9252,800
202Lesotho3,0342,4052,704
203Guinea3,0292,8182,562
204Uganda2,9612,2972,187
205Vanuatu2,8512,9153,153
206Rwanda2,8082,2142,227
207Guinea-Bissau2,7841,9491,989
208Burkina Faso2,6632,2792,178
209Gambia2,6462,2782,223
210Togo2,5992,2241,597
211Mali2,5752,3392,322
212Zimbabwe2,5232,8952,836
213Afghanistan2,4562,0882,065
214Solomon Islands2,3852,6192,663
215Kiribati2,1482,4182,272
216Eritrea2,1011,6261,600
217Yemen2,0783,6892,500
218Sierra Leone1,9581,7391,718
219Liberia1,7791,4281,428
220Madagascar1,7781,5931,647
221Chad1,7051,6031,580
222North Korea--1,700
223Malawi1,6031,5681,060
224Mozambique1,4391,2971,281
225Niger1,4351,2631,225
226Somalia1,322875.2800
227DR Congo1,3161,1311,098
228Central African Republic1,102979.6945
229South Sudan9281,2351,600
230Burundi856771.2752